Experimental study on consolidation characteristics of concrete and on prediction of quality improvement effects in concrete by permeable form/vacuum dewatering method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04450
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAKAMOTO Eisuke  広島工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40583539)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsモルタル / コンクリート / 改良型圧密試験装置 / 調合推定 / 単位容積質量 / 圧縮強度 / セメント水比 / 密度 / 透水性型枠工法 / 真空脱水処理工法 / 中性化速度係数 / 圧密特性 / 透水・脱水工法 / セメント水比分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to clarify the consolidation properties of fresh mortar and concrete, we constructed an improved consolidation test apparatus that improved the main problems of the consolidation test apparatus used in previous reports by the principal investigator, and conducted consolidation tests. The effects of mixing conditions and consolidation pressure on dewatering amount of fresh mortar and concrete, unit mass after hardening, compressive strength and cement water ratio were clarified. In addition, in order to understand the quality improvement effects in concrete by permeable form/vacuum dewatering method, experiments were conducted using simulated specimens of vacuum dewatered concrete and permeable formwork concrete. As a result, the unit mass, compressive strength and cement- water ratio distribution from the treated surface were quantitatively clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
改良型圧密試験装置を作製して,フレッシュモルタルおよびコンクリートの圧密試験を実施し,調合条件および圧密圧力がフレッシュモルタルおよびコンクリートのフレッシュ性状や硬化後の性状に及ぼす影響を明らかにした。また,真空脱水コンクリートおよび透水性型枠コンクリートの実大模擬供試体を用いた実験を実施することで,それぞれの工法による品質改善効果を定量的に把握した。これらの成果により,透水・脱水工法を行ったコンクリートの表層からの品質改善効果を定量的に評価・推定するためのモデル構築の前段階に至ったと言える。