| Project/Area Number |
18K08542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 55010:General surgery and pediatric surgery-related
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
間野 洋平 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (10792244)
副島 雄二 信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 教授 (30325526)
戸島 剛男 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (40608965)
西田 奈央 国立研究開発法人国立国際医療研究センター, その他部局等, 上級研究員 (50456109)
本村 貴志 九州大学, 医学研究院, 共同研究員 (50719507)
原田 昇 九州大学, 大学病院, 講師 (80419580)
池上 徹 九州大学, 大学病院, 講師 (80432938)
伊藤 心二 九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (90382423)
吉屋 匠平 九州大学, 大学病院, 医員 (20717079)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | B型肝炎ウイルス / ワクチン / 生体肝移植 / HBVワクチン / 肝移植 / HLA / HLA-Class II |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Prevention of HBV recurrence after living donor liver transplantation (LDLT) was consisted of nucleotide analogue and Hepatitis B immunogloburin (HBIG). But, ideal prevention of HBV recurrence is HBV vaccination. We gave HBV vaccination for 36 LDLT patients. Among them, 19 patients were effective and 17 patients were ineffective. Donor gender (female), primary disease (other than liver cirrhosis due to HBV), SNP(HLA-DPA1 rs3077 TT and HLA-DPB1 rs9277535 AA) and alleles of HLA class II (HLA-DPB1 02:01,04:02m HLA-DRB1 08:03,04:05 and HLA-DRB1 no 09:01,15:02) were predictive factors of HBV vaccination effect after LDLT. javascript:onTransientSave()
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
HBV関連肝移植患者において、HLA-DPB1のSNP及びHLA-DPB1/DRB1のアリルがHBVワクチンの効果と関連することが明らかとなった。HBVワクチン有効例では、免疫抑制状態であるにもかかわらず、HBV再発の制御が不要となることも明らかとなった。HBVワクチン感受性の高い症例に優先的にワクチンを接種することで、全く新しい移植後HBV再発/再活性化制御法確立の可能性が得られた。