| Project/Area Number |
18K09966
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Ide Narumi 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 准教授 (80241975)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
酒井 郁子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 教授 (10197767)
高橋 在也 千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 特任助教 (30758131)
臼井 いづみ 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 特任講師 (80595984)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 専門職連携教育 / 専門職連携実践能力 / 学習理論 / 専門職の社会化 / 学習理論開発 / 教育プログラム / IPSフレームワーク / 職業アイデンティティ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, we conducted a validation study of the existing Interprofessional Socialization (IPS) Framework developed by Khalili et al. Next, we translated the Japanese version of the Interprofessional Socialization and Valuing Scale (ISVS), a scale to measure IPS developed by King et al. The original version of the ISVS was also used to evaluate the outcomes of Japanese, Indian, and British students who participated in Chiba University's international interdisciplinary IPE program called "GRIP".
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
Interprofessiona Education:IPEのデザインと実施のための適切なガイダンスとなる理論は乏しい状態であるが、カナダで開発されたInterprofessional socialization framework:IPSFという枠組みが、IPEの意義の説明や成果評価に有用な理論であることが分かった。今後、我が国に実装が一層進むであろうIPEのプログラムデザインに有用なガイダンスとなる学習理論であることを検証できた。