Project/Area Number |
18K10131
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58040:Forensics medicine-related
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OHTSU YUKI 熊本大学, 技術部, 技術専門職員 (90404342)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | Tenascin C / 出血性ショックモデル / 免疫組織化学染色 / 脳組織傷害 / PAI-1 / 抗原賦活化至適条件 / テネイシンC / 賦活化至適条件 / 3Rの原則 / 受傷経過時間推定 / 血栓モデル / テネイシンC(TN-C) / 経日変化の指標 / 血栓モデルマウス / 脳組織傷害受傷時期の推定 / 頭部外傷 / 組織傷害バイオマーカー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the field of forensic medicine, it is important to estimate the post-traumatic interval for the diagnosis of cause of death. Post-traumatic interval after injury is estimated usually via episodes and macro-and micro-findings of autopsy. In this study, we tried to examine the immunohistochemical staining for TN-C, which is involved in wound healing, and PAI-1 against the organs of rat hemorrhage models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
法医学領域において、内因的もしくは外因的な脳組織損傷の受傷時期を推定することは死因診断の補助として重要である。 本研究者は研究期間中に出血性ショックモデルラットの全身臓器の病理標本作製、TN-CやPAI-1の免疫組織化学染色における抗原賦活化至適条件の検討を行い、その条件下で各臓器の薄切切片についてTN-C抗体による免疫組織化学染色を試みた。