Construction of Flipped classroom which utilized e-learning in undergraduate school of nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
NAKAGAWA KIYOMI  岐阜大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (60748705)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 平良 美栄子  四日市看護医療大学, 看護医療学部, 准教授 (30515755)
緒方 巧  梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 講師 (90321124)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords反転授業 / e-learning / 主体的学習 / アクティブラーニング / 協同教育 / 看護基礎教育 / e-ラーニング / 能動的学習 / e-ラーニング教材作成 / eラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I examined the e-learning teaching materials which serve as a prior subject of a flipped classroom at the University. I checked the log of LMS, and question paper investigation for the student's teaching-materials practical use situation, and conducted analysis from the direction of many. The tendency which a student chooses teaching materials actively and utilizes with advance of a grade from the teaching-materials study before the lesson of not only the purpose of a lesson subject but the first year on which e-learning teaching materials were imposed was checked. E-learning teaching-materials practical use became shift to active study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
文部科学省が学士課程教育の質的転換を推進し、能動的学習(アクティブラーニング)の取り組みが活発に行われている。反転授業も国内の教育機関に広がりをみせ、大学教育においても年々その導入や実践が増加している。反転授業の枠組みに焦点を当て主体的学習と継続的学習につながる教育的支援を探求した。学生の学習の動機づけとなるe-learning事前課題の検討とその可能性、対面授業へのつながりを探求した。昨今のオンライン授業に際しても参考となる研究成果を得たと考える。