| Project/Area Number |
18K10200
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kobe City College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中岡 亜希子 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60353041)
池田 清子 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60224755)
大澤 歩 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70780948)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 看護組織のレジリエンス / COVID-19 / 質的研究 / 看護本来の活動 / 概念分析 / 組織レジリエンス / COVIDー19 / 危機的状況 / マネジメント / インタビュー / リーダーシップ / 逆境 / 危機 / 看護組織 / 変革 / フィールドワーク / フォーカスグループインタビュー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the resilience of nursing organizations. Prior to this survey, we conducted a conceptual analysis of organizational resilience to clarify the definition of organizational resilience. During this study, the COVID-19 outbreak occurred, and the resilience of nursing organizations in this crisis situation and the subsequent impact on the organization were clarified. As a result, highly resilient nursing organizations have organizational characteristics such as strong relationships of trust among nurses, training and cooperation during normal times, and a high level of professionalism among nurses, and demonstrate the ability to quickly build an initial response system, a high level of leadership by nursing administrators, devise ways to maintain the quality of nursing under strict infection control measures, and be prepared and ingenious not to reduce the quality of education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は看護組織のレジリエンスがどのようなものかを明らかにすることを目的とした。研究成果は、看護組織がCOVID-19パンデミックという侵襲的事象に対してどのようなレジリエンスを発揮し看護本来の機能を維持したのか、また、その後、どのように組織を回復させ、かつ成長発展させたのかを明らかにした。これらの要素は、今後、看護実践現場に生じるであろう様々な事象に対して、看護組織がいかに備え対応するか、また、より複雑化する看護実践現場において、看護の本質的機能を維持し続けるための看護管理の指針として活用可能である。