Project/Area Number |
18K10285
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Kawada Miwa 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70364049)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野嶋 佐由美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (00172792)
坂下 玲子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40221999)
岡田 俊 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 知的・発達障害研究部, 部長 (80335249)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ダイアローグ / 対話 / 自閉スペクトラム / 未来語りのダイアローグ / オープンダイアローグ / 多職種 / ダイローグ / 未来語り / アンティシペーション / アンティシペーションダイアローグ / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 自閉症 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 家族支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Anticipation / future Dialogues (AD) is a dialogue approach for problem-solving when there are difficulties between people with psychological or life problems, their families and multidisciplinary supporters, such as poor cooperation or stuck support. By making hopeful predictions, the technique reduces anxiety about the problems currently faced and concretises what each participant should do for a better future. In this study, an intervention study was conducted with the aim of testing the effectiveness of future storytelling in supporting people with high-functioning ASD in adulthood, and participants' experiences and strategies for increasing the versatility of AD in our country were identified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、我国における未来語りのダイアローグ(AD)に関する初めての実証的研究である。結果より、高機能自閉症スペクトラム症をもつ人の支援におけるADの有効性が明らかになった他、支援者や家族のエンパワメントや支援者間の連携強化につながることも明らかになった。また、本研究では、ASDの特性を踏まえた展開方法の工夫や我国における汎用性を高めるための方略についても明らかにしており、ASDをもつ人への新たな支援方法に重要な示唆を得るとともに、ADの日本への導入に向けた貴重な資料となり得る。