| Project/Area Number |
18K10347
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo (2020-2023) Kobe University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮脇 郁子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (80209957)
福田 敦子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (80294239)
正垣 淳子 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (80725987)
本田 順子 兵庫県立大学, 地域ケア開発研究所, 教授 (50585057)
茅野 友宣 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70438258)
伊東 由康 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10867667)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 人工呼吸器 / 看護実践 / 教育プログラム / 看護過程 / e-learning / 教育支援モデル / QFIFE / 質問紙 / 人工呼吸器ケア / 看護実践過程 / 安全管理 / 看護師背景 / 一般病棟 / 習熟度 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed an educational program to help nurses practice safe, quality ventilator care. A conceptual analysis of ventilator care was conducted. Next, the nursing practice process of ventilator care as practiced by nurses was identified.A draft ventilator care assessment form was developed. This included the thought process regarding ventilator care.The reliability and validity of the assessment form were tested.Item content was based on the practice of nurses specializing in acute and critical care nursing and certified intensive care nurses.Next, a covariance structure analysis of nursing practice processes related to ventilator care was conducted to examine nurses' background factors. Finally, an 11-factor, 71-item evaluation form was developed.An educational program was developed for each factor.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人工呼吸器装着患者への呼吸器ケアは,Ventilator Bundleを基本指針としており,集中治療領域でのケアを前提としている。しかし,昨今の医療の高度化と,在宅医療への推進に伴い,療養する領域は拡大し,その領域に特化したケアを追加する必要がある。また,各領域で実践する医療従事者の知識と経験も不足しており,安全な医療を担保する必要性は益々増加した。今回作成した評価票と教育プログラムは,COVID-19パンデミック中であったこともあり,人工呼吸器装着患者への看護実践内容とその構造について,看護師の習熟段階よる弁別と,それらを継続的に教育実装するための教育方法を明らかにすることができた。