| Project/Area Number |
18K10409
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical and Pharmaceutical University |
Principal Investigator |
Sasaki Ayako 大阪医科薬科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00313742)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹 明美 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30344568)
大道 正英 大阪医科薬科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10283764)
土手 友太郎 大阪医科薬科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10257868)
近澤 幸 大阪医科薬科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90826306)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 3元分娩アニメーションソフト / 産婦 / 夫 / 満足 / 分娩アニメーションソフト / 夫立ち合い分娩 / 3次元アニメーション / 分娩 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed and evaluated software that (1) visualizes the positioning of the mother and the fetus throughout the delivery process in a novel way and (2) improves the capabilities of the delivery animation for the husband in addition to the mother.The study involved a collaboration with hospital staff who recruited 18 primiparous and 18 multiparous mothers who were hospitalized for delivery. The midwife explained the process of delivery using the “Delivery Animation Software.” A self-administered, anonymous questionnaire was distributed and analyzed separately for primiparous and multiparous mothers and their husbands. The delivery animation was suggested to be effective in increasing mothers’ and their husbands’understanding and satisfaction with the delivery process.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新たな分娩アニメーションの使用により、産婦は分娩進行の理解や今後の見通しを立てることがさらに容易になり、分娩の第1~4要素のうち、第4要素目の精神面によい影響を与えることが期待できる。また、産婦と立ち会う機会の多い夫が、医療者と現在の進行状況や今後の予測情報を共有することで、安全な分娩の実現に役立つと考える。さらに、分娩の満足度を高め、育児期によい影響を及ぼすことが期待でき、健やか親子21(二次)の基盤課題A“切れ目のない妊産婦・乳幼児への保健対策”のうち、「妊娠・出産について満足している者の割合」の目標値達成に寄与できる。