Development and Evaluation of Care Program to transition for AYA with CDH
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10412
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research InstitutionShijonawate Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIKAWA SHOJI  四條畷学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00326290)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮下 佳代子  大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (10469546)
大森 裕子  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20331746)
永井 利三郎  桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (50124748)
新家 一輝  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 准教授 (90547564)
佐藤 寿哲  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 准教授(移行) (90614082)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
KeywordsAYA世代 / 成人医療 / 先天性心疾患 / 移行準備性 / 尺度 / 因子分析 / CHD / transition / AYA / HR-QOL / SF-36 / 成人移行 / AYA世代 / 健康関連QOL / 自立生活 / トランジション / 移行 / AYA / ケアプログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A cross-sectional survey was conducted among 104 15-30-year-old participants with CHD, recruited from five outpatient pediatric cardiology clinics and a parents’ peer support group in Osaka Pref Japan.
The questionnaire comprised the short-form 36-item health survey (SF-36v2 Japanese ver.)1 and items related to demographics, physical condition, and two questionnaires to, assess participants’ subjective readiness for their transition to self-reliant adulthood life.
Item analysis and exploratory factor analysis were conducted. 2 factors and 9 items were extracted by Principal axis and Promax rotation, 1st factor was composed 5 items and was named Medical behavior about heart disease. 2nd factor was composed 4 items and was named Independent behavior for live with CHD. It has been definitely shown by these analysis that the factor's structure to readiness to transition for AYA with CHD.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「AYA世代が自立生活を送るための成人医療への移行準備性(先天性心疾患用)」というエビデンスに基づく本邦初の疾患特異的な移行準備性に関する因子構造を明らかにしたことである。本研究は、小児期から成人期に移行する人々への移行期支援の取組みに対する客観的評価を可能にし、エビデンスに基づくツール開発・活用による実践が可能となる。今回、信頼性・妥当性が十分に検証された移行準備性尺度の開発までには至らなかったが、その因子構造を明らかにしたことで今後の実践的活用に可能性を拓いた。
現在、標準的な移行準備状況評価アンケートであるTRAQ日本語版が用いられているが、今後は疾患特異的なツール開発が求められる。