| Project/Area Number |
18K10484
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kitasato University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
島袋 香子 北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70206184)
香取 洋子 北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90276171)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 助産師 / 産褥早期 / 授乳場面 / 助産ケア技術 / 相互行為分析 / 母親 / 相互行為 / 必要としている支援 / 出産直後 / ケア技術 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to describe midwifery care skills and create a care model for "mother support needs": Focusing on interactions between mothers and midwives assisting lactation during early postpartum. In midwifery care skills, 1) The goal of support is the mother to be confident and grow. 2) Determine the direction of support by grasping the target image of the mother and newborn baby.3) Change the target image while interacting with the mother, and try to decide the specific support method in the mutual relationship. 4) I sympathize with the pain and feelings of the mother while recognizing the physical pain and feelings of her mother from her facial expressions and physical movements and making a proxy talk and physical contact. 5) Bring out the mother's remarks and questions by creating silence, keeping a low position and distance. etc.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
助産ケア技術は「母親に寄り添う」と抽象的に表現され、伝承することが難しい状況にある。Benner(2006)は、臨床実践能力の向上のためには、経験豊富な熟達者の経験値を伝承することが必要であり、そのためには見えにくいノウハウを見えるものにする重要性を述べている。実践の場面を丁寧に記述することは、助産師と母親との間で繰り広げられる様々な相互行為を明らかにし、今まで説明がされてこなかった実践の様相を描くことで、助産師教育への応用や助産師の実践能力の向上、さらには母子ケアの向上に貢献できると考える。