Development of health guidance techniques for the prevention of lifestyle-related diseases to spread effect from participants to their families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10567
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionDokkyo Medical University (2022-2023)
Gunma Paz University (2019-2021)
Gunma University (2018)
Principal Investigator
Kiyru Ikue  獨協医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00448888)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 由美  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (80235415)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords生活習慣病予防 / 特定保健指導 / 家族 / 配偶者 / 波及 / 影響 / 変化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focused on specific health guidance for the prevention of lifestyle-related diseases and aimed to develop health guidance techniques to spread effect on the family members of health guidance participants. Health guidance, with an awareness of the spreading effects on family members, comprised [increasing outreach to family members from health guidance participants], [setting goals that involve family members], and [making family members aware that they are participating in health guidance].
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
特定保健指導は効果があるものの、健診や保健指導の利用者が少ないのが課題である。この研究は、今まで焦点を当てられていなかった「家族」に焦点を当てたものである。保健指導従事者が「家族への波及を意識した保健指導」を実践することで、配偶者の健康意識が向上する可能性が示唆された。保健指導受講者からその家族に保健指導の波及を生じさせることができれば、家族の生活習慣病予防にもつながり、効率的な保健指導の展開が可能となる。