| Project/Area Number |
18K10624
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University (2021-2023) Kanazawa Medical University (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
表 志津子 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (10320904)
田中 浩二 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40507373)
森河 裕子 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20210156)
入谷 敦 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90595323)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 若年性認知症 / 就労 / 社会参加 / 産業保健 / 地域ケア / 質的記述的研究 / 就労支援 / 質的研究 / 支援者向け学習プログラム / 若年性認知症の人 / 支援者の学習プログラム / 学習プログラム / 就労支援スキルの獲得 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In developing the program, a qualitative descriptive study was planned for young people with dementia and their supporters in order to clarify the type of employment support that the young people with dementia themselves desire. Based on the results of these analyses, a draft program was created, and an online training session based on the program was held in FY2021 for supporters at business establishments in Ishikawa Prefecture. The program was meaningful to the supporters, with about 80% of the participants responding "very satisfied/satisfied," "very helpful," or "helpful" to the training sessions. However, further improvement is needed, as the program did not lead to an understanding of specific support actions for continued employment, such as the use of social resources.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プログラム開発にあたり実施した若年性認知症の人と支援者への聞き取り調査では、若年性認知症と診断されても、職場の同僚や医療・保健福祉専門職、若年性認知症のYODを抱える人々の助けを借りれば、自分の能力を最大限に発揮しながら就労や社会参加ができることが明らかになりました。この結果は、若年性認知症の人の就労継続への理解の促進に役立つと考える。また、本プログラムは職場や保健医療福祉専門職を対象とした研修において、若年性認知症の発症の初期段階の支援に不可欠な職場での早期発見と早期対応について理解しうる内容となっており、職場や保健医療福祉専門職への若年性認知症の就労支援の啓発教育に汎用可能と考える。