Project/Area Number |
18K10755
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59010:Rehabilitation science-related
Research Institution | Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJISAWA HIROYUKI 東北文化学園大学, 健康社会システム研究科, 教授 (20316425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 博人 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (50635430)
村上 賢一 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (60433520)
鈴木 誠 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90382697)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 着座動作 / 重力方向 / 運動等価性 / 多目的最適化 / エネルギーコスト / 効率性 / 安全性 / 見込み制御 / 危険回避運動 / 座面幅 / 奥行 / 重心軌道 / 座面材質 / 運動軌道 / 環境認知 / 重心軌道形成 / 見込み戦略 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing on back-to-sit (BackTS) motion, the purpose of this study was investigated about optimization for the trajectory formation in downward direction. At the first experiment, the effect of the seat width on BackTS motion was examined. At the second experiment, the effect of the distance to a chair on BackTS motion was examined. At the third experiment, the effect of the seat material and movement speed on BackTS motion was examined. At the fourth experiment, the effect of the seat height on BackTS motion was examined. In conclusion, it was indicated that BackTS motion was formulated the invariant trajectory regardless of environment factors. This was satisfied both efficiency and safety simultaneously which depend on the multi-objective optimization. And the estimated strategy was important for it. These results were suggested to be the task specificity of the trajectory formation in downward direction.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
抗重力方向への軌道形成における最適化については多方面から検討されているが,重力方向への軌道形成における最適化については未だ検討されていない。本研究が重力方向への軌道形成における最適解を明らかにすることは,理学療法場面の動作再建において非常に有益な知見となる。特に,重力方向への動作は少しの見込み誤差であっても危険性が増大する。骨の脆弱化が進行している者では適切な着座時の衝撃力であっても脊椎圧迫骨折を受傷する可能性もある。本研究結果は着座動作の危険性を再認識すると共に,リハビリテーション医療(理学療法)における重力方向への運動課題における動作再建の重要性を示すものと考える。