| Project/Area Number |
18K10827
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
| Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
Nogawa Haruo 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 客員教授 (70208312)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
勝田 隆 独立行政法人日本スポーツ振興センター国立スポーツ科学センター, スポーツ研究部, 主任研究員 (20254807)
工藤 康宏 武庫川女子大学, 健康・スポーツ科学部, 教授 (30410864)
田中 登志雄 (柳谷登志雄) 順天堂大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (70329077)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スポーツ科学 / 床板剥離事故 / 木製スポーツフロア / ササクレ(瑕疵) / 共用体育館 / 瑕疵感知システム / 予防保全 / 共用木製体育館 / 床板剥離 / スポーツフロア事故 / 管理劣化 / AI機能搭載瑕疵感知機器 / 公共スポーツ施設 / 木製瑕疵感知システム / AI機能搭載瑕疵検知システム / 剥離瑕疵の類型化 / 性能劣化 / スポーツフロア / スポーツ事故 / フロア画像診断システム / AI搭載フロアドクター / 体育館総合診断システム / 衝撃度 / スポーツ種目 / フォースプレート / 安全管理 / 性能劣化指標 / 衝撃度実験 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to elucidate the mechanism of the occurrence of floorboard peeling in a wooden gymnasium by impact degree experiments. However, since the experimental method was more sophisticated and expensive equipment, the purpose of the research was changed to the construction of an objective detection method for peeling, which is closely related to the occurrence of floorboard peeling. Since the detection of defects (sasakure), which is a trigger for the peeling of wooden floorboards, is easy to overlook even by the "eyes" of experts due to the characteristics of wooden floors such as the direction and pattern of the wood grain, we have started to develop a "defect detection system with AI functions" using a "machine eye" in collaboration with a gymnasium floorboard base manufacturer and a venture company in construction engineering. Since January 2020, we have been collecting experimental data and analyzing data using prototypes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
体育・スポーツ科学領域においてスポーツ施設・用具・備品および具体的な維持管理法に関する学術的な蓄積は洋の東西に拘わらずほぼ皆無に等しいことから、本研究成果は極めて貴重である。 経年劣化が進む公立学校及び公共体育館の大多数が木製床の共用体育館である。これらの体育館において安全性を担保するために、従前から実施されている床専門家の「打診」「目診」「触診」に代わって、AI技術を駆使した精度の高い床板剥離感知デジタルシステムの研究基盤を構築した点は、利用者への安全性の確保だけでなくスポーツ施設の長寿命化につながるという点において社会的意義があるものと言える。