| Project/Area Number |
18K10877
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
| Research Institution | Yasuda Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Tomosue Ryoso 安田女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (70172202)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
生関 文翔 安田女子短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (40803367)
吉成 啓子 白百合女子大学, 基礎教育センター, 教授 (50174967)
松尾 彰文 鹿屋体育大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 非常勤研究員 (60126167)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | Grading / 走動作 / スポーツ技術 / トレーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine how the movements of sprinters and long-distance runners change before and after coaching a small trampoline using force plates and high-speed cameras. A detailed analysis using MATLAB revealed that not only ground reaction force, but also time factors such as pitch, stride, foot contact time, aerial time are important indicators for shortening times. (1) There were two patterns for shortening the time: increasing the pitch and increasing the stride. (2) Even if the aerial time becomes longer, the stride does not necessarily become larger. (3) Basically, the foot contact time does not become long.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スポーツ技術を「空間の調整(Spacing)」、「時間の調整(Timing)」、「強さの調整(Grading)」3要素でとらえた指導法は、球技系スポーツでは日常的に取り入れられてきた。しかしながら、陸上競技の場合はほとんど行われてこなかったという歴史がある。 本研究により、「強さの調整」の指導で走動作においても競技力が向上する、ということが示された。この結果は、ムダな力を取り除くという脱力に焦点をあてた新しい指導法に、選手・指導者・そして一般のスポーツ愛好家たちが、目を向けて行くための一つのきっかけになると考える。