Study on the effect of motor learning with group practice and the factor related closeness within group.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10949
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research InstitutionKio University
Principal Investigator
Hiyamizu Makoto  畿央大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40388905)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords運動学習 / グループ練習 / 自己効力感 / 身体接触 / コミュニケーション / 心拍一致係数 / 会話 / グループ / 対人関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the effects of group work on motor learning effects and behavior change obtained from interpersonal relationships by multiple people. In addition, the effect of group work was verified from the presence or absence of physical contact, conversation and facial expression, and differences in eye contact as interpersonal communication factors. As a result, it was suggested that it is possible that the group of 3 people can obtain the most effective learning and the cooperative relationship at the time of task implementation. In addition, although the effect of physical contact to build a good interpersonal relationship to obtain the cooperative relationship was recognized, other communication factors were not clarified as important factors. Furthermore, there were differences in the characteristics of the task and between men and women, suggesting that it may be better for women to match the fluctuations in heart rate during the task.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,新たな学習課題に取り組む際にグループにて取り組むことによる効果およびそのグループ人数を明らかにでき,そのためのコミュニケーション要素について男女の違いを含めて影響を与える要因について抽出し検証することができた.今後,さらなるコミュニケーション要因を検証することで,単なる運動学習手段としてだけでなく,教育分野におけるグループ学習等の有効な実施法など教育心理学および社会心理学領域に渡って有益な知見となりえる.