Project/Area Number |
18K10962
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 小学校体育 / 攻守一体 / ネット型 / ボールゲーム / ゲームパフォーマンス / 評価法 / テニス / テニス型 / GPAI / 攻守一体型 / 教材開発 / ゲームパフォーマンス評価 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We attempted to create a simplified evaluation criterion for game performance by limiting the tasks from the viewpoints of "phase" and "objective of the game" using the net-type game "Teni-Pin," which is a "defense-against-attack" type of game. The base (stance) skill showed a high agreement rate among the non-specialized tennis evaluators, suggesting its validity. On the other hand, the "decision-making" factor did not obtain a sufficient agreement rate, indicating the need for further improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
生涯スポーツの実現が目指される社会において,体育の授業への期待は大きい.普及する多種多様なスポーツを楽しむための基礎的な資質能力の育成にあたって,「学ぶべき内容は何か」,「その成果は何か」を明確にすることが求められている.本研究では攻守一体型のゲーム教材に焦点をあて,ゲーム構造を踏まえた学習内容の明確化を検討すると共にその評価基準を作成することで,指導現場における目標の設定と評価を容易にし,体育授業の発展に寄与するものである.