Project/Area Number |
18K10967
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Ishinomaki Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 適応的熟達化 / コーチングモデル / 身体技能 / 創造性 / 認識的信念 / 身体技能創造 / 信念 / 独自性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to construct a coaching model that supports physical skill creation in the process of adaptive expertise. As a result of the research, coaching model was constructed that supports the creation of physical skills by clarifying the style to be aimed at based on the player's uniqueness and encouraging exploration. In order to encourage players to explore, it was essential that the coach's epistemological belief that knowledge was evolutionary and that players acquired physical skills by exploring themselves.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
生涯にわたって知識を創造する適応的熟達者の特徴として,自ら問いを生成し,探索に向かう態度を身につけていることがあげられる。本研究の結果,身体技能は普遍的なものはなく,絶えず進化するものと考え,学習者が自ら探索することで独自の身体技能を身につけるべきだという指導者の信念が,選手の探索を促し,適応的熟達を支援することが示唆された。