Building Cyber-Physical ICT Platform Based on Integrated Information, Communication, and Control Technologies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K11275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 60060:Information network-related
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
KUBO Ryogo  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 准教授 (00582199)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsサイバーフィジカルシステム / 通信ネットワーク / システム制御 / セキュリティ / 省エネルギー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The cooperation of information, communication, and control systems is necessary to achieve safe and efficient operations of cyber-physical systems that control real-world devices from a cyber space over communication networks. In this research, we developed a networked control technology supporting cyber-physical systems from the integrated viewpoint of energy efficiency, security, and reliability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は通信ネットワークを介してアプリケーションの制御を行うネットワーク化制御技術を扱ったものであり、通信ネットワーク制御とアプリケーション制御の両面からのアプローチにより省エネルギー化、高セキュリティ化、高信頼化を実現した点に学術的意義がある。また、サイバーフィジカルシステムの省エネルギー化、高セキュリティ化、高信頼化はSociety 5.0の実現に向けた重要な社会課題であり、本研究の成果は機械、電力、交通等の様々な分野の社会インフラシステムに適用することが可能である。