Research on Database Systems for Supporting Life Cycles of Data Models based based on conntents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K11318
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 60080:Database-related
Research InstitutionTsuda University (2019-2022)
Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology (2018)
Principal Investigator
Nakano Miyuki  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (30227863)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsデータ解析 / データベース・システム / データ流通 / データのライフサイクル / 機械学習 / データベース / データモデル・ライフサイクル / 統計解析 / データモデルライフサイクル / データ貝瀬kい / 予測モデル / ライフサイクル / コンテンツ指向 / データベースシステム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In our data-driven society, it is highly expected that database systems support the "Life-cycle of data models" for the these days' efficient data analysis. Some typical machine learning algorithms with open data are considered as a first-step prototype. Concept drift data such as the music database, chess log, and synthetic datasets are investigated in order to extract indicators for a novel database function for supporting the data model life-cycle. Consequently, it is revealed that the contents oriented indicators are useful to keep the precision of service or models.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、コンテンツを主体とした効率のよい「データモデルのライフサイクル」を支援するデータベース環境を確立するために、データモデルのライフサイクルを典型的なデータ解析処理と具体的事例(オープンデータ)を用いてコンテンツ主体のデータ管理手法を設計した。
音楽配信サイトのデータと感情空間上にマッピングした音楽データベースの構築、感情空間上における音楽データベースの特徴量の有用性について解析を行った。また、機械学習コンテストで多く用いられる人工的なデータセットおよびオンラインチェスゲームのログと実データとして取り上げ、時間的な変化指標としてのモデル精度がデータ分布変化の指標として検討を行った。