Project/Area Number |
18K12624
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Tsubasa 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (20734742)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 行政行為 / 占有 / 物の法 / 対物処分 / 一般処分 / 公法学 / 行政法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In contemporary Japanese public jurisprudence, it is an essential theoretical issue to position those who are not the direct addressees of administrative acts but are affected by them (so-called third parties). This study explores the possibility of approaching administrative act, which still stands at the center of administrative actions, from a perspective other than the relationship with the addressee's rights, from a perspective of possession. For this purpose, we examined Germany and France's theories concerning administrative acts with no definite addressee, which means one cannot distinguish addressees and third parties, such as Allgemeinverfuegung or dinglicher Verwaltungsakt. We then applied its result to the current Japanese law, such as the permission system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,行政行為の基礎を権利の概念に求める一般的な見解とは異なる筋道がありうることを比較法的考察により論証するものであり,伝統的学説に反省を迫るという理論的意義がある。また,こうした考察から得られた視点に基づき,たとえばCovid-19対策においてまさに問題となっている,行政機関による私人の氏名・名称の公表の適法性につき,立法府や裁判所が採用すべき具体的な判断基準を提示しえたという意味において,基礎理論の実践への還元という社会的意義も有する。