Project/Area Number |
18K12872
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 価値評価 / 制度ロジック / 制度派組織論 / プラグマティズム / コンヴァンシオン理論 / 真価 / 価値体系 / valuation |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I used research on evaluation and value evaluation as a clue to understand how multidimensional values are organized in strategic alliances between different industries where diverse values coexist. Although the research was delayed due to social changes that occurred during the research period and unplanned circumstances such as childbirth, one report at a symposium (October 2018) and one single-authored paper (2021) were delayed. (November 2024) and published one co-authored paper (permission to publish in March 2024). Both papers will be written in English, and co-authored papers will be published in international journals. The symposium was also an international symposium. In this way, we focused on the state of value in Japan's manufacturing industry and endeavored to disseminate the results of our research internationally.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究を通じて得た学術的意義や社会的意義は、価値評価というアジェンダに新しい組織研究の研究視点を導入したことにある。これまでわが国で価値評価といえば、不動産や金融など、そのモノの価値を測り、いかにそれを増大させるのかということが検討対象となっていた。だが、国際的な研究を見れば、価値評価とはもっと広い分野の研究を意味して、あくでもわが国でいう価値評価はその一部にしか過ぎなかった。そのため、どういった視点が不足しており、どういった視点が国際的には論じられているのかを検討し、わが国の研究にも反映することを目指し、一定の成果をあげることができたと考える。