Project/Area Number |
18K12898
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
Research Institution | Meiji University (2022-2023) Sophia University (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
wang zhi 明治大学, 商学部, 専任准教授 (70635771)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | バーンアウト / 製造業 / 業績向上 / 従業員 / 心理状態 / 製造現場 / 現場力 / 改善活動 / 現場改善 / 燃え尽き症候群 / 従業員心理 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of burnout research have been accumulated mainly in the human service industry, and there are few studies that target employees in manufacturing industry. This study predicts that improvement activities such as cost improvement, TQC, JIT production methods, etc., practiced in the Japanese manufacturing industry are likely to cause employee burnout at manufacturing shop floors, and aimed to examine the causes of burnout. The analysis of the questionnaire survey conducted at the end of 2023 has not yet been completed, but based on the interview surveys conducted so far, the presumed burnout is generally occurring.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
管理会計分野においては、従業員の心理状態を問題視する研究が必ずしも多くない。従業員が感情をもつ人間であり、心理状態のいかんによって、同じ現象に対し異なる意向や行動に至ることがある。本研究は従業員の心理状態のネガティブな側面に注目し、今までの管理会計研究における従業員の心理という要素に関する研究を補足することができた。実際、本研究における調査の結果からは、製造現場における従業員のバーンアウトが起こっていると考えられるような事象を確認することができたので、今後の研究においてそれをいかに解決するかを考えるにあたり、本研究はその手がかりになることが期待される。