Project/Area Number |
18K13427
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Kamimoto Shingo 広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(理), 講師 (10636260)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 漸近解析 / リサージェンス理論 / 完全WKB解析 / Stokes 現象 / Borel 総和法 / Mould 解析 / Connes-Kreimer Hopf 代数 / トランス級数解 / Borel総和法 / Mould解析 / Stokes現象 / WKB解析 / ストークス幾何 / Poincare-Dulac 標準形 / Transseries 解 / Resurgence 理論 / ストークス現象 / 多重総和可能性 / ムールド解析 / ボレル総和法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) The resurgence of transseries solutions of nonlinear ordinary differential equations at a singular point satisfying a non-resonance condition was shown by an arborescent mould expansion using the Connes-Kreimer Hopf algebra. Further, an explicit description of their resurgence structure was obtained. (2) Formal solutions of a singularly perturbed Riccati equation were analyzed by an arborescent mould expansion and the resurgence of each coefficient of the expansion was obtained.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
リサージェンス理論とは, 微分方程式の形式解などの形式的対象から, Stokes 現象などの解析的情報を引き出すための理論であり, 数理物理学や理論物理学において, 近年大きな注目を集めている. 本研究では, このリサージェンス理論における主要な研究手法の一つである mould 解析の基礎理論に関する成果が得られた. また, この研究手法を, 数理物理学において重要な解析手法の一つであるWKB解析へと応用した.