Study on durable improvement of the earthquake-resistant repair
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K13875
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionMaizuru National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Mohri Satoshi  舞鶴工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (80754415)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords維持管理 / 耐震改修 / 鉄筋コンクリート / あと施工アンカー / 中性化 / 鉄筋腐食 / 接着一体性 / ディファレンシャルムーブメント / 建築材料施工 / 耐久性 / 劣化実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The durability of added reinforcing members and existing members to which they were attached for seismic retrofit of reinforced concrete (RC) buildings was evaluated from two accelerated deterioration experiments.
As a result of each experiment, the following mechanism of reinforcement corrosion was clarified; The steel corrosion factors invading form the joint of the new and old members reaches the vicinity of the reinforcement of RC member through the post-installed anchor, and the reinforcement corrosion is generated.
On the other hand, the decrease in the bonding integrity of fiber sheets and steel plates bonded to RC members due to the differential movement could not be confirmed within the scope of this study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で得られた知見は,建築物の長寿命化に必要であるがこれまであまり検討されていなかった耐震改修の耐久性に関するものである。
あと施工アンカーはRC造建築物の耐震改修において新旧部材をつなぐ形で汎用されている技術であるが,鉄筋腐食に関する劣化因子の浸透においてはバイパスの働きをしてしまう可能性があるため,打継部の防水処理や使用するアンカーをアンカー孔を閉塞できる接着系にする必要がある。本知見はこのような耐久性を考慮した施工指針を策定する際の裏付けとなるため耐震改修の耐久性向上の大きく寄与できると考えられる。