Project/Area Number |
18K13906
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Kushiro National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | BIM / 属性情報 / 形状情報 / 要素間の関係 / 建具 / 漏水 / 既存建築ストック / 維持管理 / 空間情報 / 視覚化 / 配管 / 予防保全 / 維持更新 / 類似要素 / データ構造 / 修理記録 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We started the research project to develop a method to effectively use three-dimensional building information models in conjunction with repair records of past failure. We developed two kinds of method that employed data characteristics of building information models. One is the method to access other class’s element by tracing a relation between elements and acquire its attribute information. The other is the method to acquire intersection’s shape information by superimposing a class’s element to other class’s element.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義としては、BIM中の個々の要素が持つ形状情報または属性情報だけでなく、あらかじめ定義されているクラス間の関係も利用するという、設計情報活用の新しい一面を提示した点に新規性があると考える。 社会的意義としては、既存の媒体である紙またはCADによる設計図面と比較した際に、これらでは実現できないような設計情報活用のあり方を提示できた点に大きな意味を持つ。建物の維持管理場面において、設計・施工時に構築されたBIMを活用する際の参考になり得る知見と考える。