Development of Dyanamic Risk Analysis Methodology Considering Interunit Dependency at Multiunit Site.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K14157
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 31010:Nuclear engineering-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University (2021)
The University of Tokyo (2018-2020)
Principal Investigator
JANG SUNGHYON  北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (90782300)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsマルチユニットリスク評価 / 確率論的リスク評価 / 動的PRA / 人間信頼性評価 / マルチユニット影響 / 人的過誤率 / 人間信頼性解析 / ベイジアンネットワーク / ファジィ推論 / Fuzzy理論 / マルチユニットリスク / 広域リスク評価 / ユニット間相互作用 / 多数基立地サイト / 動的リスク評価 / マルコフ過程 / マルチユニットPRA / ユニット間相互影響 / モンテカルロ法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop a dynamic risk assessment method that considers the inherent impact of a multi-unit system, using a simple plant model for a system with two units, and using an external event (Earthquake). A probabilistic risk assessment for a scenario of Loss of offsite power (LOOP) induced by an earthquake, was carried out considering the impact of multi-unit effects on accident progression. Furthermore, in order to evaluate the consideration of context in human reliability evaluation, which is a problem in the field of the PRA , A new model using Bayesian network and Fuzzy inference to evaluate the effect of environmental changes due to multi-unit effects on human error probability, was suggested.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を通し、マルチユニット影響が事故進展に与える影響を考慮し、定量的リスク評価が可能であることを示すことができた。マルチユニットによるネガティブな影響が炉心損傷者放射性物質の放出に与える影響が評価できるようになったことは、大きな成果であると考えられる。機器レベルのモデル詳細化によってマルチユニットシステムの確率論的リスク評価が可能である可能性を示すことができた。さらに人的過誤確率に関するマルチユニット影響を考慮することで、より現実的な人間信頼性評価が可能性について検討することができた。