Project/Area Number |
18K16977
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 56070:Plastic and reconstructive surgery-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | リンパ浮腫 / CD69 / リンパ鬱滞 / 線維化 / リンパ管新生 / リンパ節 / myl9 / リンパ節移植 / myl9 / リンパ新生 / プラズマ / 抗線維化抗体 / drug delivery system |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Vascularized lymph node transplantation with lymph vessels significantly constructed lymphatic uptake and suppressed fibrosis in lymphatic stasis model mice. CD69-deficient lymphatic stasis mice were created to investigate the role of CD69-positive inflammatory cells in the state of lymphatic stasis. The formation of lymphangiogenesis and fibrosis was more suppressed in CD69-deficient lymphatic stasis mice than control m. It was suggested that inflammation was suppressed by CD69 deficiency, and subsequent lymphangiogenesis and fibrosis were suppressed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
リンパ浮腫の発症や、外科治療による改善効果の阻害因子として考えられる局所炎症とそれに引き続き生じる組織の線維化に、CD69炎症細胞とmyl9結合が大きな役割を果たしている可能性が示唆された。本研究はリンパ流障害後の創傷治癒過程の解明につながると考えられ、またリンパ浮腫の予防や抗炎症細胞抗体投与といった新たな治療開発の発展につながると期待できる。