Project/Area Number |
18K17334
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 薬学教育 / 医療面接 / 薬学生 / 薬剤師 / 地域包括ケア / ルーブリック / 臨床能力 / 患者情報 / 解釈モデル / 地域包括ケアシステム / コミュニケーション / 会話分析 / 実務実習 / 評価方法 / 薬剤師の臨床思考プロセス / RIAS |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study sought to develop an educational program in which pharmacy students can acquire clinical abilities conscious of patient-centered medical care. Workshops on mock medical interviews for pharmacy students before and after receiving clinical training and active pharmacists were held several times. Linguistic and non-verbal analyses of the conversation contents of mock medical interviews were conducted. Based on the results, linguistic and non-verbal differences between students and pharmacists and important points in medical interviews were extracted. Taking these results into consideration, a rubric for medical interview evaluation was created.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
厚生労働省から「患者のための薬局ビジョン」が公表されて以来、薬剤師の業務は対物から対人へ移行した。現在、臨床において患者に接しながら薬学的な問題を発見し解決できる実践的な能力を有する薬剤師の養成が必要である。患者の薬物治療に積極的に関わるためには患者との信頼関係の構築と適切な服薬指導を行なえるよう学生を教育することが求められるが、このような臨床能力を鍛える教育をエビデンスに基づいて行っている大学はほとんどない。本研究で得られた成果を学生教育に活かすことで、エビデンスに基づいた質の高い授業を目指し、地域医療に貢献することが出来る。