Project/Area Number |
18K17898
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 学校体育 / 小学生 / 器械運動 / 開脚跳び / バイオメカニクス / 体育科教育 / 小学校体育 / 跳び箱運動 / 運動苦手 / キネマティクス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to identify the achievement rate and differences between failed (pre) and successful (post) attempts during straddle vault coaching using a multistage box (30 cm, 50 cm and 60 cm) with a mat sensor. As a result, approximately 85% of the subjects could perform straddle vault when they used a shorter vaulting box and a mat sensor. Furthermore, straddle vault movement in the post-movement was improved by straddle vault coaching. Therefore, the shorter vaulting box and a mat sensor used in this study can be considered useful teaching aids for straddle vault coaching.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,様々な長さの跳び箱(30 cm, 50 cm, 60 cm)と着手位置を誘導するマットセンサーを開発した。そして,それらを用いて開脚跳びができない小学生児童に開脚跳びの指導を行い,開脚跳びの達成率を算出するとともに指導前後における開脚跳びの動作を比較した。 その結果,対象者の約85%の児童が開脚跳びができるようになった。また,開脚跳びの指導後には,より高い助走速度を有した状態で素早い踏切動作を行うことが可能な動作に変化することが明らかとなった。 以上の結果から,本研究で開発した教具は,開脚跳びができない児童にとって効果的な教具として用いることが可能になると考えられる。