Project/Area Number |
18K18433
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
A New Phase of Our Advanced Science and Technology Society
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Sumika ARIMA 筑波大学, システム情報系, 講師 (60400644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
繁野 麻衣子 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (40272687)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-06-29 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | IoT標準 / 生産管理標準 / リソースシェア / スキルシェア / 多目的最適化 / スケジューリング / 労働力余剰 / 地域協働 / シミュレーション / 地域協働情報プラットフォーム / 労働資源稼働の可視化 / ビッグデータ解析 / 余剰資源の最適分配 / 市民の自立性 / 生活課題の集約化 / 可動資源の可視化と最適分配 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the development and evaluation of "the local collaboration information platform" is our aim to activate a management cycle (measure, check, improve) both of a private sector and a public sector, and we studied by the following three steps. As the first step, two kinds of production IoT standards were developed and evaluated to collect the information of the resource utilization of companies' in the same area. As the second step, a mechanism to collect and classify requests and problems of the community is discussed. City hall duties becoming complicated, and we developed a chat bot which can support an exact duty of non-expert workers. Its effectiveness and efficiency were evaluated in a practical work in Tsukuba City Hall. The third step is to collect and distribute the surplus of the work force in a local. A multi-organization model was developed and discussed based on the multipurpose scheduling optimization and the anteroposterior processing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産業構造と社会構造が大きく変化する時代、産業側面では世界で加速する先端の計測制御や人工知能の活用が、社会側面では働き方改革と少子高齢社会対策が、待ったなしの課題となっている。そこで、本研究では、地域社会を対象として、民間や行政の事業活動の測定・評価・改善を進展させる「地域協働情報プラットフォーム(LCIF)」の構築と検証を目的とした。製造IoT標準やアプリ等の自動測定機構を通してLCIF上に集約される稼働実態や市民課題の分析に基づき、事業活動を改善する基盤を提供する。特に、地域の労働力余剰に焦点をあて、複数主体で多目的活用する最適化手法や情報技術を具現化し、査読付学術論文10本以上を出版した。