Research on Child-Care Assistance System Using AI Methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K18630
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Nakata Toshiyuki  東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 教授 (40538823)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山口 利恵 (繁富利恵)  東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 特任准教授 (90443192)
Project Period (FY) 2018-06-29 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords機械学習 / 回帰モデル / t-test / 子育て支援 / チャットボット / 地域情報の活用(コーパス) / コーパス作成 / 人工知能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we investigate the human factors that influence the exhaustion and stress levels of nursery teachers. We built a regression model in machine learning with t-test in statistics and divided the effect levels of the factors into three levels: normal, nearly-significant, and significant. We found the following 1)Working on Thursday and Friday affects both exhaustion and stress.2)Working on Sunday is a factor affecting the stress (but not exhaustion) of the participants. 3)Gender, weight, and height do not appear as affecting factors.4)People who are less than 30 years old get more easily stressed than the other ages.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,幼稚園の教師の疲労とストレスレベルに影響を与える人的因子に関して調査を行った.我々は,国内で初めて幼稚園の教師の人口統計,労働スケジュール,並びにストレスと疲労に関する実時間データを組み合わせて得た.本データを得るにあたっては,アンケートベースの手法と,計測機器を用いた実時間の計測データを用いた.データを用いて,機械学習手法により,統計におけるt-testを用いた回帰モデルを構築した.このような調査を行うときに,実時間データを取得して機械学習手法で解析することは従来行われてこなかった.また,得られた結果は,今後幼稚園の教師の疲労とストレスレベルの軽減に役立つものと考えられる.