diverse galaxies from early formed supermassive black holes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K18765
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 15:Particle-, nuclear-, astro-physics, and related fields
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
Morikawa Masahiro  お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 教授 (90192781)
Project Period (FY) 2018-06-29 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords超巨大ブラックホール / ボーズアインシュタイン凝縮 / 量子相転移 / 宇宙ジェット / 間欠的磁極反転 / 確率共鳴(カオス共鳴) / 1/f揺らぎ / 振幅変調・復調 / 銀河・星形成 / 宇宙ジェット・ノット / 磁極反転 / 磁気再結合 / 1/f揺らぎの起源 / 協同現象 / 共鳴 / 揺らぎ / 同期 / 赤外発散 / 振幅変調 / 復調 / 地球自由振動 / 5分振動 / 暗黒物質の分離 / BEC / スクイーズド状態 / コヒーレント状態 / ドライノイズ / 相転移 / 対称性の自発的破れ / ボーズ凝縮 / 赤外揺らぎ / ユニゾン(音楽) / UBR(音楽) / 惑星形成 / 乱流ゆらぎ / 量子凝縮 / 銀河形成 / ダウンサイジング / 量子揺らぎ / 量子痕跡 / 恒星惑星磁場 / 暗黒物質 / 暗黒エネルギー / ダークハロー / 暗黒物質・エネルギー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study of supermassive black holes (SMBH) and galaxies has advanced significantly. The core of the problem is the separation of SMBHs from dark halos (DHs). The issue of dark matter (DM) is also crucial in this context, with the Bose-Einstein condensation (BEC) of axions being considered. I proposed a system described by quantum fundamental theory that generates order variables, leading to a demonstration of the dichotomy of planetary structure.
In the realm of galaxy formation and jets, I proposed that jets from SMBH are essential for star and galaxy formation. The universality of jet acceleration/collimation and knot structure is illustrated by magnetic pole reversal from stochastic resonance. Additionally, we proposed that the origin of 1/f fluctuation is amplitude modulation. To verify the above propositions, we extended our discussion to include various phenomena such as music, earthquakes, volcanic eruptions, solar flares, variable stars, and systems like FRB, QPO, and BH/DISK.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
以下の通り,定説と対立する考えをたくさん提案したことに学術的意義がある.
◆銀河や星より先にSMBHができたという提案(先にできた星が超新星爆発を起こしBHに至ったなどの定説と対立する)◆DMがBEC状態でSMBH形成を促したという提案(DMは速度分散を持つガス状態として存在するという定説と対立する)◆秩序変数はスクイーズド状態を経て現れるという提案(その記述はできないという定説と対立する)◆ジェットは磁場の磁極反転からプラズモンとして生成(ジェットはBZ機構から生成するという定説と対立)◆1/f揺らぎの起源は振幅変調である(起源は自己組織化臨界だとする定説と対立)