Project/Area Number |
18KK0187
Research Category |
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 41:Agricultural economics and rural sociology, agricultural engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Shushi 高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系農学部門, 教授 (90403873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上野 和広 島根大学, 学術研究院環境システム科学系, 助教 (60560167)
長谷川 雄基 香川高等専門学校, 建設環境工学科, 講師 (70797092)
珠玖 隆行 岡山大学, 環境生命科学研究科, 准教授 (70625053)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-02-07 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 農業水利施設 / コンクリート構造物 / ストックマネジメント / コンクリートの品質 / 調査診断技術 / ベトナム社会主義共和国 / コンクリート品質 / 非破壊試験 / 初期欠陥 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research subject had two aims: one was to clarify the quality of irrigation concrete facilities in Vietnam. The other one was to confirm the possibility of stock management system to irrigation concrete facilities for appropriate maintenance and managemnetin Vietnam. As for the structures constructed in the project of Overseas Development Assistance (ODA), concrete quality in structure was constantly assured at initial condition because Japanese engineers took charge the process management of construction. On the other hand, overall trend of quality showed lower quality than designed quality of concrete. The present situation, maintenance and management of cocrete structures have not been established yet. Moreover, systematic diagnosis for correct performance evaluation to achieve maintenance and management has not built. It is necessary int the future to construct systematic scheme of inspection and evaluation of concrete performance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題の成果における学術的意義は,途上国におけるコンクリートの品質は設計図書から読み取ることができないものであり,原位置における調査が不可欠であることを検証できた点である。とくに,今後造る時代から維持管理の時代に移行することは途上国では間違いのないことであり,我が国の経験と積み上げた知識を共有する体制を作ることは極めて重要である。本研究成果として挙げている知見の共有のための体制を,双方の国の専門を同じくする研究者らの間で構築できたこと,さらには,ベトナム国内で近年注目をされている気候変動とコンクリートの変状に係る研究への共同研究に繋げることができたことは,大きな社会的意義を持つ成果である。