Massive Parallel Electron Beam Lithography System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19101005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Microdevices/Nanodevices
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ESASHI Masayoshi  東北大学, 原子分子材料科学高等研究機構, 教授 (20108468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ONO Takahito  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90282095)
TANAKA Syuji  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00312611)
TOTSU Kentaro  東北大学, マイクロシステム融合研究センター, 准教授 (60374956)
KAWAI Yusuke  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (20451536)
MIYASHITA Hidetoshi  東北大学, マイクロシステム融合研究センター, 助教 (00401258)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsMEMS / 電子描画装置 / 並列電子線描画 / 光制御電子源 / セルフアセンブル / マスクレス露光 / カーボンナノチューブ / 電子線描画 / マイクロマシニング / 電子線描画装置 / ダイアモンド / MEHS
Research Abstract
The fabrication method for emitter with carbon nanotube at the top of the tip, optically controllable emitter, micro stage and the novel method for fabricate electro static electron rends are studied as one of the components of the massive parallel electron beam lithography system. With these components, prototype of the EB system was fabricated.