Project/Area Number |
19104002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Masa-hiko (SAITO Masahiko) 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80183044)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOUMI Masatoshi 神戸大学, 自然科学系先端融合研究環重点研究部, 教授 (80164672)
YOSHIOKA Kota 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (40274047)
YAMADA Yasuhiko 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00202383)
OHTA Yasuhiro 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10213745)
YAMAKAWA Daisuke 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (20595847)
深谷 賢治 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30165261)
岩崎 克則 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (00176538)
細野 忍 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 准教授 (60212198)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKAYA Kenji 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30165261)
INABA Michiaki 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (80359934)
TAKASAKI Kanehisa 京都大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 教授 (40171433)
MORI Shigefumi 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (00093328)
MUKAI Shigeru 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (80115641)
IWASAKI Katsunori 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (00176538)
KANEKO Masanobu 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (70202017)
HARAOKA Yoshishige 熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (30208665)
NAMIKAWA Yoshinori 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80228080)
ISHII Akira 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10252420)
FUJINO Osamu 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (60324711)
HOSONO Shinobu 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 准教授 (60212198)
MATSUSHITA Daisuke 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (90333591)
YOSHINAGA Masahiko 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (90467647)
KOIKE Tatsuya 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (80324599)
MOCHIZUKI Takuro 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 准教授 (10315971)
IRITANI Hiroshi 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (20448400)
HARASHITA Shushi 横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究院, 准教授 (70396852)
TODA Yukinobu 東京大学, 数物連携宇宙研究機構, 特任准教授 (20503882)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 可積分系 / パンルヴェ方程式 / 相空間 / モジュライ空間 / 量子コホモロジーとミラー対称性 / 極小モデル理論 / 高次元代数多様体 / モノドロミー保存変形 / 複素力学系 / ミラー対称性 |
Research Abstract |
We gave an algebro-geometric construction of the moduli spaces of stable parabolic connections over curves with unramified singularities, and showed the fundamental property of the Riemann-Hilbert correspondences. These results showed the geometric Painleve property of the nonlinear isomonodromic differential equations and established the geometry of isomonodromic deformations of connections, which enables us to investigate the phase space of differential equations deeply such as Okamoto's space of initial conditions for classical Painleve equations. Together with the progress in the field of higher dimensional birational geometry and the geometry related to mirror symmetry, these results reveal deep relations between algebraic geometry and integrable systems.