Full Automatic Administration System of Hypothermic State
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19200042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical systems
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
WAKAMATSU Hidetoshi  Tokyo Medical and Dental University, 保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (40014237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHNO Kikuo  東京医科歯科大学, 医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (50014238)
MIYAZATO Itsurou  東京医科歯科大学, 保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (10014375)
SHE Jun-hua  東京工科大学, コンピュータサイエンス学部, 准教授 (10257264)
TAKAHARA Kenji  福岡工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70292076)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UTSUKI Tomohiko  東京医科歯科大学, 保健衛生学研究科, 特任講師 (70431955)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords脳低温療法 / 脳温 / 脳圧 / 脳血流量 / 呼吸動態 / 自動制御 / 適応制御 / ファジィ制御 / 生体制御 / 表面冷却 / 選択的脳冷却 / 脳温自動制御 / 脳圧管理 / 脳血流管理 / 臨床応用試験 / 水冷 / 空冷 / 自動管理 / 脳温管理 / ファジイ制御 / 臨床対応型 / 水冷式表面冷却 / 空冷式表面冷却
Research Abstract
The automatic control system of brain temperature by surface wate-cooling method was developed for clinical use of hypothermia. Its experimental application with improvement provided us good clinical results. As for the automatic control of brain hypothermia based on surface air-cooling method and selective hemodilution-cooling method we have developed the basic relevant equipments according to their theoretical analyses. In addition, we composed the special mechanical respirator in emergency and also started to study automatic control of intracranial pressure and brain blood flow.