| Project/Area Number |
19202016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TSURUTA Kei The University of Tokyo, 史料編纂所, 教授 (10172066)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIKAWA Tetsuya 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (20041808)
KONDO Shigekazu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90153717)
EBARA Masaharu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
ENDO Moto-o 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
HAKOISHI Hiroshi 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (60251477)
WATANABE Masao 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (80230994)
SUDA Makiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (60431798)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 文化交流史 / 歴史用語 |
| Research Abstract |
We researched about uniting various format catalogs and installed the following data about So family's historical documents on a server settled in Historiographical Institute Univ. of Tokyo(HI). 1)all data of owned by HI, 2)sample data provided from Nagasaki prefectural museum of Tsushima history and folklore, and 3)the National Diet Library(NDL)'s data opened to the public. Then we made possible to retrieve from the museum of Tsushima history and folklore. About cross-language retrieve, we made the bilingual dictionary about history idioms and proper nouns between Japanese and Korean by some methods and designed the following retrieve function. When retrieval word was input in Hangul characters, 1)if the word exists in the historical dictionary, retrieve by the Japanese translation, 2)if it did not exist in the dictionary, change the word into Chinese characters(KANJI) by another dictionary and retrieve by KANJI.