| Project/Area Number |
19203037
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Akeshi Nara University of Education, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30444615)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IITAKA Shigeru 学習院大学, 理学部, 教授 (20011588)
ICHIHARA Kazuhiro 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00388357)
ICHIRAKU Sigeo 横浜市立大学, 国際総合科学部, 教授 (30046130)
IMAOKA Mitsunori 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20031817)
OKABE Tsuneharu 埼玉大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80087080)
KATSUMI Yoshio 帝塚山大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (40329909)
KUNIMUNE Susumu 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50214979)
KUMAKURA Hiroyuki 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00377706)
SASAKI Tetsurou 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20170681)
SHIGEMATSU Keiichi 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40116281)
NAGAO Atsushi 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター・研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (00353392)
NAGASAKI Eizo 静岡大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50141982)
NAGATA Junichiro 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター・研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (30413909)
YAMAGUTI Takeshi 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60239895)
WATANABE Kimio 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50015913)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 数学 / 理解 / わかる授業 / わからせる対象 / わからせる工夫 / わかったことの確認 / メタ認知 / 意識調査 / わかる / 授業 / 授業研究 / 授業・学習評価 / アンケート / わからせる方法 / わかったことの評価 / ディベート / つまずき / 理解の様相 / 先行研究 |
| Research Abstract |
When we are constructing how to understand mathematics lesson, it is important to clarify the following : objects that we want the students to understand ; devices to make them understand ; and confirm whether student understood them.Confirmation of understanding is especially important. Moreover, it is necessary to teach carefully the meaning of variables and the value of proofs from the viewpoint of connecting elementary schools, junior high school and high schools. Finally, if we would like to pay more attention between performance and understanding, it is very important for teachers to take time to let students reflect their meta-cognitive processes through journal writing. Simultaneously this process will foster student's understanding.