Estimations for disability-traits of infant, children, adolescents with special needs and development of support programs for them
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19203038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MUROHASHI Harumitsu  Hokkaido University, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (00182147)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Yasuo  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (20171803)
ADACHI Jun  北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70344538)
SAITO Masayoshi  北海道教育大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50344544)
TERAO Atsushi  青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 助教 (40374714)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MAMIYA Masayuki  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (70312329)
MATSUDA Yasuko  北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (30301857)
FUJINO Yuki  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60322781)
HAGIWARA Taku  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00431388)
Research Collaborator 豊巻 敦人
坂井 恵
豊澤 悠子
土田 幸男
富永 大悟
片桐 正敏
渡辺 隼人
日高 茂暢
足立 明夏
奥村 安寿子
岩田 みちる
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords発達障害 / 脆弱性 / 評価法 / QOL / 青年期 / 学習・生活支援 / 支援プログラム / ディスレキシア / 音韻処理 / 青年期QOL / 学習障害児親の会 / 課題提示型カウンセリング / 学習障害 / ADHD / アスペルガー障害 / 障害特性
Research Abstract
It is thought that developmental disabilities are occurred upon biological bases by social influences. We investigated about children with developmental disabilities in the viewpoints of biological and social vulnerabilities. Biological vulnerabilities were measured by psychophysiological indices, and social ones by questionnaire of QOL and disability-traits. Some of them were developed for this research. We developed and practiced partially various support methods and programs to children with developmental disabilities for their learning and living based on their total estimations.