| Project/Area Number |
19204006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Geometry
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAOKA Reiko Tohoku University, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (70108182)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHNITA Yoshihiro 大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90183764)
MOTOKO Kotani 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50230024)
山田 光太郎 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (10221657)
岩崎 克則 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (00176538)
梶原 健司 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (40268115)
中屋敷 厚 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (10237456)
長友 康行 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (10266075)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SASAKI Takeshi 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00022682)
IWASAKI Katsunori 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00176538)
OYSU Yukio 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (80233170)
KAJIWARA Kenji 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (40268115)
NAGATOMO Yasuyuki 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (10266075)
NAKAYAAHIKI Atsushi 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 准教授 (10237456)
YAMADA Kotaro 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (10221657)
FUTAKI Akito 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (90143247)
MARTIN Guest 首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 教授 (10295470)
WAYNE Rossman 神戸大学, 理学部, 教授 (50284485)
SHODA Toshihiro 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 講師 (10432957)
IRITANI Hiroshi 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (20448400)
ISHIKAWA Goo 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (50176161)
UMEHARA Masaaki 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90193945)
KAWAKUBO Satoshi 福岡大学, 理学部, 助教 (80360303)
TAMARU Hiroshi 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (50306982)
FUJIOKA Atsushi 一橋大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30293335)
MATSUURA Nozomu 福岡大学, 理学部, 助教 (00389339)
NISHINOU Takeo 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (50420394)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 超曲面の幾何学 / 可積分系 / 特異点 / 離散幾何学 / パンルヴェ方程式 / カオス性 / 量子コホモロジー / 軌道の幾何学 / 運動量写像 / 離散化 / 可積分な運動 / 離散変形KdV方程式 / Ricci soliton / tt*戸田格子 / ミラー対称性 / 双曲空間 / クレパント解消予想 / 幾何学 / 等径超曲面 / G_2軌道 / 特異点のモデュライ / 調和写像論 / Yang-Mills接続 / アインシュタイン計量 / 量子コホモロジー論 |
| Research Abstract |
We classified almost all isoparametric hypersurface, and characterize them in terms of the moment map, which proves the evidence of a relation with integrable systems. A basic theory of surfaces with singularities, and a new method using the Legendre map have been established. Via the Riemann-Hilbert correspondence, the dynamical system of Painleve equations is investigated, and the view point of the chaos has been developed. The modularity of higher genus Gromov-Witten and the mirror symmetry are discussed. A surface with potential appeared in quantum cohomology is constructed, which contributes to the tt* geometry.