Fabrication of Layered Nano-cell
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19205025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Functional materials/Devices
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Yasumichi  Kumamoto University, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (80114172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOINUMA Michio  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 講師 (70284742)
IDA Shintaro  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 助教 (70404324)
Research Collaborator IZAWA Kazuyoshi  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
UNAL Ugur  , 日本学術振興会・外国人特別研究員
ASAI Syohei  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
INOUE Taishi  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
OGATA Chikako  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
SHIGA Daisuke  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
ALTUNTASOGLU Ozge  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
MATSUDA Yuki  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
WATANABE Yusuke  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsナノ電池 / ナノシート / 層状酸化物 / 層状水酸化物 / 酸化グラフェン / 水酸化ニッケル / 酸化亜鉛 / 酸化亜鉛ナノシート / 光電池 / 層状体 / 酸化セリウムナノシート / 自己組織化 / 酸化銅 / グラフェン / ニッケル水酸化物 / 酸化グラファイト / 電気化学反応 / インターカレート / 電気化学
Research Abstract
The aim of this project is that nano-cell consisted of some new nanosheets and/or layered materials with electrochemical activity is fabricated. At first, some new nanosheets such as graphene oxide, nickel hydroxide, and zinc oxide were synthesized. The electrochemical behavior of these nanosheets were measured. Finally, a nano-cell consisted of these materials was fabricated, and then its fundamental properties were measured, although the reproducible results were not obtained.