| Project/Area Number |
19206094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
KOTERAYAMA Wataru Kyushu University, 東アジア環境研究機構, 特任教授 (80038562)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAJIWARA Hiroyuki 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (30114862)
NAKAMURA Masahiko 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 准教授 (40155859)
HU Changhong 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 准教授 (20274532)
KASHIWAGI Masashi 九州大学, 応用力学研究所, 教授 (00161026)
SENGA Hidetada 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60432522)
OHTSUBO Kazuhisa , 海上安全技術研究所, 研究員 (50435773)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 深海掘削船 / ライザー管 / リエントリ作業 / DPS / HILS / バーチャルリアリティ / 訓練シミュレータ / ガイダンス / ライザー動力学 / リエントリー / 操船支援装置 / 解析手法 |
| Research Abstract |
For a deep sea drilling vessel'CHIKYU' which is the first riser equipped drilling vessel, the research is concerned with a reentry control problem of moving a riser pipe hanged off and positioning its Lower Marine Riser Package just above a Blow-Out Preventer. It is hard to solve the problem by means of a PID control because of its flexible structural dynamics. Based on design results of control systems for dynamic reentry under a steady current, its training simulator is discussed by HILS (Hardware In the Loop Simulation).