A nursing intervention model and physiologic effect to improve quality of the sleep of the elderly person evaluation index
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19209067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Hitomi  University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (80173847)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUNO Shinya  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合研究科, 准教授 (70242021)
HIZAWA Nobuyuki  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合研究科, 教授 (00301896)
増田 元香  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (60284642)
橋爪 祐美  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (40303284)
奥野 純子  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (50360342)
野村 明広  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (80282359)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords高齢者 / 睡眠の質 / 心拍変動パワースペクトル解析 / 昼寝 / ナラティブ・ケア / 楽しい会話 / 自律神経系 / パワースペクトル分析 / 高齢者ケア / 看護介入モデル / 生理学的効果 / 評価指標の開発 / 高齢者の生活リズム / 抑うつ状態 / 昼間睡眠 / 夜間睡眠 / 活動的な高齢者 / 飲酒習慣 / 純アルコール量 / 睡眠効率 / 会話内容 / 高齢者看護学 / 概日リズム / 同調因子 / 生理学的評価
Research Abstract
This study clarified that a nap and narrative care were useful to improve quality of the sleep of the elderly person. In addition, it was thought that sleep efficiency and the evaluation of the emotion change by the Heart Rate Variability power spectrum analysis in the daytime with the Actiwatch which was an active mass meter were effective for the effect measurement.