Circular Economy and Environmental Governance in Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19252001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Fumikazu  Hokkaido University, 大学院・公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (70113644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERANISH Shunichi  一橋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (30134878)
HATA Akio  大阪市立大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (20275233)
YOKEMOTO Satoshi  東京経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60317906)
YAMASHITA Hidetoshi  一橋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (50323449)
TOGAWA Kenichi  熊本大学, 法学部, 教授 (90264118)
OOSHIMA Kenichi  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (00295437)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords循環型社会 / 廃棄物 / 越境移動 / バーゼル条約 / WEEE / 廃棄物の越境移動 / ハイテク汚染 / 電気電子機器廃棄物 / アジア / リサイクル
Research Abstract
This study has focused on the circular society in Asia, analyzing of material flow and regime/actor within each country and Japan. In particular, recently. Chinese economic activity is growing, its impact to the material flow in Asia is making a big effect. We have published Japan Environmental Council, The State of the Environment in Asia 2006/2007, United Nations University Press, 2009, p.328, which disclosed these problems in detail