The Basic Theory of Socio-Informatics in the Ubiquitous Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 情報図書館学・人文社会情報学
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MASAMURA Toshiyuki  Tohoku University, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00209420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ENDO Kaoru  学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70252054)
山内 志朗  慶応大学, 文学部, 教授 (30210321)
伊藤 守  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (30232474)
大黒 岳彦  明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (30369441)
柴田 邦臣  大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 専任講師 (00383521)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMAUCHI Siro  慶應大学, 文学部, 教授 (30210321)
ITO Mamoru  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (30232474)
DAIKOKU Takehiko  明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (30369441)
SHIBATA Kuniomi  大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 専任講師 (00383521)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsコミュニケーション / 身体 / メディア / 情報 / 情報空間 / ユビキタス社会 / 社会情報学基礎論 / 自己と他者 / 物質と精神 / リスク / ユビキタス技術 / クラウド・コンピュータ / 相互行為 / 因果論 / 意味論
Research Abstract
Firstly、 we introduced three key concepts called the "body" "media" "information space" to build the communication theory as the basics theory of Socio-Informatics. The body is the meta media, and various media functions through the connection with the body. Social communication and the information space have mutual and constitutive relations.
Secondly, we proposed an informational view of the world as a new view of the world distinguished by the modern view of the world that put foundations in the material view of the world.