Development of the human motor function support system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19300201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University (2008-2009)
Gifu University (2007)
Principal Investigator
HASHI Shuichiro  Tohoku University, 電気通信研究所, 助教 (90324285)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIYAMA Kazushi  東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 教授 (20203036)
YABUKAMI Shin  東北学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (00302232)
ARAI Ken ichi  , 電気磁気材料研究所, 研究担当専務理事 (40006268)
岡崎 靖雄  岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (20283278)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsモーションキャプチャー / LC共振型磁気マーカ / 作業支援 / 運動機能障害 / 位置検出 / 動作支援 / ワイヤレス / 低侵襲
Research Abstract
Basic way for controlling robot arms from wireless motion capture system using LC resonant magnetic marker was established. The prototype system was also developed. A remarkable feature is that the developed technique can detect the motion of a living body without stress and pain. The technique, which will bring about progress on controllability and operationality of a machine, is considered to be useful for various technical fields.