Treatment of multi-pollutant in the environment by using nano-biomimetic process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19310056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionToyama National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAFU Masamoto  Toyama National College of Technology, 専攻科, 准教授 (50270244)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) CHOHJI Tetsuji  富山高等専門学校, 物質化学工学科, 教授 (80092790)
NAKAHIRA Atsushi  大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (90172387)
NAKAHIRA Atsushi  金沢大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (90253335)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MANAKA Atsushi  富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 助教 (90413757)
TOSHIMA Takeshi  富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 助教 (60447076)
ONODA Hiroaki  京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 講師 (80360246)
SASAI Ryo  島根大学, 総合理工学部, 准教授 (60314051)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsフッ素化合物 / 廃水処理 / バイオミメティックプロセス / 産学連携 / 水処理 / 未利用資源 / 結晶形状制御 / 複合汚染処理 / アウトリーチ活動 / 温泉排水処理 / ナノ構造 / 温泉水 / フッ素 / ホウ素 / ナノ固溶体 / ネーチャーテック
Research Abstract
In this research, we have developed novel treatment process by using "nano-biomimetic process" that use nano functional materials controlled reactivity of pollutant in the environment. Results of the research were as follows ; 1) we developed treatment system of fluoride in waste water by using translate reaction of calcium phosphates, 2) we assisted applying to national projects by young engineer in companies, 3) we tried outreach process to the society by using corroboration with "Kita-Karuizawa" area, and 4) we produced researcher network of "around 40 age" to develop novel eco-solutions.