Project/Area Number |
19320067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
TOMOSADA Kenji 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (80101632)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
定延 利之 神戸大学, 大学院・国際文化学研究科, 教授 (50235305)
小林 隆 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00161993)
串田 秀也 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70214947)
富樫 純一 大東文化大学, 文学部, 講師 (50400619)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SADANOBU Toshiyuki 神戸大学, 大学院・国際文化学研究科, 教授 (50235305)
KOBAYASHI Takashi 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00161993)
KUSHIDA Syuya 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70214947)
TOGASHI Jyunichi 大東文化大学, 文学部, 講師 (50400619)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 感動詞 / 地理的・歴史的研究 / 文法的研究 / 会話分析的研究 / 言語学的位置づけ / 地域差 / アンケート調査 / 感動詞研究の枠組み / 感動詞総体の記述 / 会話資料の整備 / 各地の談話資料の収集 / 感動詞の対照研究 / 感動詞の歴史的研究 / 感動詞の地理的研究 / 否定応答詞 / 談話資料 / フィラー / 感動詞データベース / 他言語の感動詞 / 談話分析 / 感動詞の目録 / 現代語感動詞の記述 |
Research Abstract |
In order to understand the present situation of modern Japanese interjections and their linguistic status, we have conducted a series of investigations from the following three points of view: (1) To clarify the national distribution through data collection We have built a sound database of Japanese interjections using collected data of natural discourses from 8 dialectical zones. We have also clarified the distribution of Japanese interjections through a questionnaire survey conducted in 2000 areas. (2) To conduct grammatical and conversational analyses Through grammatical analyses, we have made descriptions of Japanese interjections, and at the same time, we have also clarified their functions in conversation. (3) To clarify the linguistic status We have clarified essential characteristics and the linguistic status of Japanese interjections.